Tuesday, August 16, 2011

... feels like not being ready

Yap. This is my feeling lately. I don't feel ready for something and it bothers me a lot. I do feel anxious and scared sometimes because of this. Ahh... i don't know what's happened with me (or, what's happening in me?!) but i really need guidance for now. I know that i've got what it needs, but still... i'm afraid

God help me...

Sunday, April 17, 2011

tonight s*cks

yeah... tonight really s*cks for me. and i can't stop complaining for all things happened... not that i don't give thanks for what i have now, but there are too many BETTER things that could happen if my life's totally different and if i've got different ppl around me. 
yeah. again. tonight s*cks. so much...

Saturday, January 22, 2011

A1 CONCEPT BOARD, DONE! Thanks GOD :D


I really thank God that this big pic is finished! Yes! It took me about six hours (all the human figures were done before - don't ask me how long they took me, LOL) to put them all together. Thanks to my old yet faithful PC... Somehow, i wanna hug her, but most of the time, i just wanted to slap her, haha. But still... THANKS GOD! :D

I'll print it tomorrow, then move on to two other things to do : material board and presentation slides. God help me...

Friday, January 7, 2011